RidePIN allows you to order Uber, Lyft & Taxi services by simply dialing a phone number!
GET A RIDE WITH ANY PHONE!
SUPPORTCategory: CallingThe RidePIN service will be down temporarily until (December 9, 2018) revised to December 15, 2018. We are in the process of transitioning to another telephone provider.
ridepin Staff asked 11 months ago
Neal replied 10 months ago

It’s 12/10 and the service is still down???

2 Answers
Best Answer
ridepin Staff answered 11 months ago

We appreciate your patience during this transition!

ridepin Staff answered 10 months ago

The transition to new provider has been revised from: December 09, 2018 to: December 15, 2018. We apologize for the inconvenience.